Search by Council District

Don't know what Council District you're in? Use the interactive MapIt tool to find out.  Click here, enter your address, and click "Find Address."

Council District   Park
Attica Scott 

- Cane Run
- Lake Dreamland
- Riverside Gardens
- Lee, Russell

2 Barbara Shanklin

- Black Mudd
- Petersburg
- Norfolk Acres

3 Mary C. Woolridge

- Algonquin
- Harrison, William

4 David W. Tandy

- Ballard
- Baxter Square
- German-Paristown
- Louisville Extreme
- Memorial
- Old Walnut / Beecher
- Reichard, Ginny
- Rubel
- Shelby
- Sheppard

5 Cheri Bryant Hamilton

- 35th Street 
- Boone Square
- Britt, William
- Chickasaw
- Elliot Square
- Flaget Field
-
Ivy Court
- Lannan
- Laporte
- Portland
- Portland Wharf
- Shawnee
- Slevin
- Taylor, E. Leland
- Westonia
- Young, Charles

6. David James

- California
- California Leisure
- Central
- Magnolia
- Parkhill
- South Central
- Stansbury, William B.
- St. Louis
- Toonerville Trolley
- Victory
- Washer, Ben

7 Ken Fleming

- Cox, Carrie Gaulbert
- Riverfields / Caperton Swamp
- Thurman Hutchins
- Twin

8 Tom Owen

- Castlewood-
-
Cherokee
- Douglass
- Patterson Playground
- Tyler
- Willow

9 Tina Ward-Pugh

- Bandman, Eva
- Beargrass Creek Greenway
- Bingham
- Breslin
- Eastover
- Clifton
- Crescent Hill
- Irish Hill
- Kennedy Court
- Louisville Champions
- Seneca
- Story Avenue

10 Jim King

- Buechel
- Camp Taylor Memorial
- Clark, George Rogers
- Creason, Joe
- Emerson
- Gnadinger

11 Kevin J. Kramer

-

12 Rick Blackwell

- Riverview
- Sylvania

13 Vicki Aubrey Welch

- Blue Lick
- Fairdale Mini
- Hornbeck, Nelson

- Jefferson Memorial Forest
- Okolona

14 Cindi Fowler 

- Farnsley-Moremen
- Jefferson Memorial Forest
- Kulmer Reserve
- Medora
- Sun Valley

15 Marianne Butler

- Bradley
- Churchhill Park
- Harrison, William
- Iroquois
- Moore, G.G.
- Quin, Huston
- Watterson Lake
- Wayside
- Wyandotte

16 Kelly Downard

- Kennedy, Hays
- Locust Grove

17 Glen Stuckel

- Hounz Lane

18 Jon Ackerson 

- A.B. Sawyer
-
Des Pres

19 Jerry Miller

- Berrytown
- Crosby
- Eastwood
- Long Run

20 Stuart Benson

- Fairmount Falls
- Fisherman's
- Vettiner, Charlie

21 Dan Johnson

- Auburndale
- Beechmont Tot Lot
- Bellevue
- Churchill
- Cliff
- Israel, Louis B.

22 Robin Engel

- Fern Creek

23 James Peden

- Highview
- McNeely Lake
- Roberson Run

24 Madonna Flood

- Farman
- Roberson Run

25 David Yates

- Waverly
- Windsor Open Space

26 Brent Ackerson

- Farnsley
- Klondike
- Pee Wee