Mayor's Outstanding High School Seniors

 

 


Below are the names and schools of the 48 recipients of the 2014 Mayor’s Outstanding High School Seniors awards, sponsored by AT&T, Gordon Food Services and Sullivan University. Mayor Greg Fischer will present the awards to the students May 20th at Louisville Metro Hall.


Academy @ Shawnee- Cody Harral 
Ahrens Educational Resource Center- Harold Elzy, III
Assumption High School- Colleen Hess
Atherton High School- Nico Botones
Ballard High School- Brooke Raque 
Beth Haven Christian School- Hayley Rader 
Bethlehem High School- Greg Bryan 
Brown School- Hillary Newell
Butler Traditional High School- Adam Burba
Central High School Magnet Career Academy- LaNia Roberts
Christian Academy of Louisville- Eric Lesmeister 
Churchill Park School- Quantez Walker
DeSales High School- Kenny Nauert 
Doss High School- Tori Cooper
duPont Manual High School- Elizabeth Lee
Eastern High School- Michael Lewis 
Evangel Christian School- Matthew Keeling 
Fairdale High School- John Loftus
Fern Creek Traditional High School- Syann Lunsford 
Holy Cross High School- Nathan Bearden
Iroquois High School- Huai Vung 
Jeffersontown High School- Alec Stout 
Kentucky Country Day School- Jordan Duff
Liberty High School- Sarah Stout
Louisville Collegiate School- Juna Mangar
Louisville Male High School- Rachel Mahbubani
Mary Ryan Academy- Ahmed Sheikh
Mercy Academy High School- Rachel French
Moore Traditional School- Crystal Hodges 
Phoenix School of Discovery- Hannah Sisco
Pleasure Ridge Park High School- John Oyler
Portland Christian School- Jonathan Taylor 
Presentation Academy- Rebecca Sauer
Sacred Heart Academy- Jordan Pamplin
Seneca High School- Loyd Beal 
South Park TAPP- Chasity Ritchie
Southern High School- Jakob Jewell
St. Francis High School- Kinsey Morrison
St. Xavier High School- Austin Goss 
Trinity High School- Daniel Ryan
Valley High School- Madison Werner
Waggener High School- Niaira Miller
Walden School- Sarah Holloway
Western High School- Brandon Moore
Westport TAPP- Alexis Dawley 
Whitefield Academy- Katherine Fuller
Youth Performing Arts School- Christopher Bird